Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Benelux Off Season Invitational
Benelux Off Season Invitational.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBenelux Season
KenAijmNight
FormatGroup + Bracket
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2020-11-02
End Date2020-11-10
Broadcast
StreamsFull List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

The Benelux Off Season Invitational ("BOSI") is the first installment of the League of Legends off season event organized and operated by Benelux Season.

In 2020, the event additionally serves as a scouting grounds for up and coming talent in the Benelux region underneath the Belgian and Dutch Leagues.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Group Stage
    • 16 teams participate
    • Teams are drawn into four groups
    • Double Round Robin
    • Matches are best of one
    • Top team from each group advances to the Bracket Stage
    • All other teams are eliminated
  • Bracket Stage
    • Single elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of three

Prize Pool[]

PlaceTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming
PlacementIcon2.png 2Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Academy
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Academy
Tributelogo std.pngTribute
Show Additional Placements
5-8Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team
Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTHRLL Youth
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports
9-12DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA
WSG Paragonlogo std.pngWSG Paragon
Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports
Ice Guardian Esportslogo std.pngIce Guardian Esports
13-16Connecting Esportslogo std.pngConnecting Esports
Hyperstormlogo std.pngHyperstorm
Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDorans MR
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Pool 1
Tribute
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Tributelogo square.png


 PipiBaat yarr


 Kick Buttowski


 ItsMediated


 Savage Taco234


 Meloco


 TheCalculusHero
Pool 2
Connecting Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Connecting Esportslogo square.png


 S0LSTICE


 Gaboesh


 Tigratikus


 Arctic aura


 Luna sama
Erasmus Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Erasmus Esportslogo square.png


 Raouƒ


 Megekko


 Walloeman


 Blissfulfire


 Harry


 DaLaurenz
Ice Guardian Esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ice Guardian Esportslogo square.png


 Fio Brando,


 ItzIntegral


 PrimoiSf


 BananenVerkoper


 Jackie


 LekkerKieken
Pool 3
WSG Paragon
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
WSG Paragonlogo square.png


 High Ego


 ARCAΝE


 Gamefaced


 No IV Arrogance


 Josefien
DSEA
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
DSEAlogo square.png


 Demortius


 OBI


 FIXIT


 Mr Bogdanoff


 XUV Losgeld


 M0RDAX
Pool 4
Dutch Community Teamlogo square.png


 Rblindeboom


 Shaman K


 Zorka XL


 Youlie


 funny splee


 FL4NK
Hyperstorm
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Hyperstormlogo square.png


 Floriab


 Betzkai


 Kerraii


 Obscurity


 Deluge


 Eryndor
Rocket Core
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Rocket Core Esportslogo square.png


 Pepehands Top


 LordKypower


 Keizer


 DragonRage


 Alurian
Dorans MR
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo square.png


 Maartenn


 Boohon


 Merlin


 Lmmasters


 Poeni

Results[]

Group Stage[]

Group 1
TeamGamesStr
1Tributelogo std.pngTribute5 - 183%4W
2Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDutch Community Team4 - 267%1W
3DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA2 - 433%1L
4Connecting Esportslogo std.pngConnecting Esports1 - 517%5L
Group 2
TeamGamesStr
1Team THRLLlogo std.pngTeam THRLL Academy6 - 0100%6W
2Dynastylogo std.pngDynasty Academy3 - 350%1L
3WSG Paragonlogo std.pngWSG Paragon2 - 433%1W
4Hyperstormlogo std.pngHyperstorm1 - 517%2L
Group 3
TeamGamesStr
1Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGlorious Gaming5 - 183%5W
2Team THRLLlogo std.pngTeam THRLL Youth5 - 183%2W
3Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngErasmus Esports2 - 433%2L
4Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRocket Core Esports0 - 60%6L
Group 4
TeamGamesStr
1Aethra Esportslogo std.pngAethra Esports Academy4 - 267%4W
2Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports4 - 267%1L
3Ice Guardian Esportslogo std.pngIce Guardian Esports4 - 267%1W
4Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDorans Mannelijk Roze0 - 60%6L
Group 3 Tiebreaker
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.Y
0
Group 4 TB Round 1
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.A
1
Ice Guardian Esportslogo std.pngICE
0
Group 4 TB Round 2
Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
0
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.A
1

Bracket Stage[]

Semifinals
Tributelogo std.pngTRB
0
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2
Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.A
1
Finals
Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Highlight Matches In|
Group 1
|
Group 2
|
Group 3
|
Group 4
[showhide]
Day 1
Mon 2 NovMon 2 NovTue 3 Nov2020,11,02,18,00 - 2020,11,02,20,00
    
Mon 2020-11-02
Mon 2020-11-02
Tue 2020-11-03
2020,11,02,18,00
DSEADSEAlogo std.png01Tributelogo std.pngTRB
2020,11,02,18,00
PRG.WWSG Paragonlogo std.png01Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2020,11,02,18,00
TRL.YTeam THRLLlogo std.png10Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2020,11,02,18,00
ATR.AAethra Esportslogo std.png01Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2020,11,02,18,00
DCTDutch Community Teamlogo std.png01Connecting Esportslogo std.pngCE
2020,11,02,18,00
HYPEHyperstormlogo std.png01Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
2020,11,02,18,00
RCERocket Core Esportslogo std.png01Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
2020,11,02,18,00
DMRDorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.png01Ice Guardian Esportslogo std.pngICE
2020,11,02,19,00
DCTDutch Community Teamlogo std.png10Tributelogo std.pngTRB
2020,11,02,19,00
HYPEHyperstormlogo std.png01Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2020,11,02,19,00
RCERocket Core Esportslogo std.png01Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2020,11,02,19,00
DMRDorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.png01Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2020,11,02,19,00
CEConnecting Esportslogo std.png01DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA
2020,11,02,19,00
DYN.ADynastylogo std.png10WSG Paragonlogo std.pngPRG.W
2020,11,02,19,00
EEErasmus Esportslogo std.png01Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.Y
2020,11,02,19,00
ICEIce Guardian Esportslogo std.png10Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.A
2020,11,02,20,00
CEConnecting Esportslogo std.png01Tributelogo std.pngTRB
2020,11,02,20,00
DYN.ADynastylogo std.png01Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A
2020,11,02,20,00
EEErasmus Esportslogo std.png01Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2020,11,02,20,00
ICEIce Guardian Esportslogo std.png01Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBE
2020,11,02,20,00
DSEADSEAlogo std.png01Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
2020,11,02,20,00
PRG.WWSG Paragonlogo std.png10Hyperstormlogo std.pngHYPE
2020,11,02,20,00
TRL.YTeam THRLLlogo std.png10Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRCE
2020,11,02,20,00
ATR.AAethra Esportslogo std.png10Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDMR
[showhide]
Day 2
Wed 4 NovWed 4 NovThu 5 Nov2020,11,04,18,00 - 2020,11,04,20,00
    
Wed 2020-11-04
Wed 2020-11-04
Thu 2020-11-05
2020,11,04,18,00
TRBTributelogo std.png10DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA
2020,11,04,18,00
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png10WSG Paragonlogo std.pngPRG.W
2020,11,04,18,00
GGGlorious Gaminglogo std.png10Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.Y
2020,11,04,18,00
BEBastards Esportslogo std.png01Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.A
2020,11,04,18,00
CEConnecting Esportslogo std.png01Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
2020,11,04,18,00
DYN.ADynastylogo std.png01Hyperstormlogo std.pngHYPE
2020,11,04,18,00
EEErasmus Esportslogo std.png10Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRCE
2020,11,04,18,00
ICEIce Guardian Esportslogo std.png10Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDMR
2020,11,04,19,00
TRBTributelogo std.png10Dutch Community Teamlogo std.pngDCT
2020,11,04,19,00
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png10Hyperstormlogo std.pngHYPE
2020,11,04,19,00
GGGlorious Gaminglogo std.png10Rocket Core Esportslogo std.pngRCE
2020,11,04,19,00
BEBastards Esportslogo std.png10Dorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.pngDMR
2020,11,04,19,00
DSEADSEAlogo std.png10Connecting Esportslogo std.pngCE
2020,11,04,19,00
PRG.WWSG Paragonlogo std.png01Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
2020,11,04,19,00
TRL.YTeam THRLLlogo std.png10Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
2020,11,04,19,00
ATR.AAethra Esportslogo std.png10Ice Guardian Esportslogo std.pngICE
2020,11,04,20,00
TRBTributelogo std.png10Connecting Esportslogo std.pngCE
2020,11,04,20,00
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png10Dynastylogo std.pngDYN.A
2020,11,04,20,00
GGGlorious Gaminglogo std.png10Erasmus Esportslogo std.pngEE
2020,11,04,20,00
BEBastards Esportslogo std.png01Ice Guardian Esportslogo std.pngICE
2020,11,04,20,00
DCTDutch Community Teamlogo std.png10DSEAlogo std.pngDSEA
2020,11,04,20,00
HYPEHyperstormlogo std.png01WSG Paragonlogo std.pngPRG.W
2020,11,04,20,00
RCERocket Core Esportslogo std.png01Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.Y
2020,11,04,20,00
DMRDorans Mannelijk Rozelogo std.png01Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.A
[showhide]
Tiebreakers
Wed 4 Nov - Thu 5 NovWed 4 Nov - Thu 5 NovThu 5 Nov - Fri 6 Nov2020,11,04,21,00 - 2020,11,05,19,00
    
Wed 2020-11-04
Wed 2020-11-04
Thu 2020-11-05
2020,11,04,21,00
GGGlorious Gaminglogo std.png10Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.Y
Thu 2020-11-05
Thu 2020-11-05
Fri 2020-11-06
2020,11,05,18,00
ATR.AAethra Esportslogo std.png10Ice Guardian Esportslogo std.pngICE
2020,11,05,19,00
BEBastards Esportslogo std.png01Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.A
[showhide]
Semifinals
Mon 9 NovMon 9 NovTue 10 Nov2020,11,09,18,00 - 2020,11,09,20,30
    
Mon 2020-11-09
Mon 2020-11-09
Tue 2020-11-10
2020,11,09,18,00
TRBTributelogo std.png02Glorious Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2020,11,09,20,30
TRL.ATeam THRLLlogo std.png21Aethra Esportslogo std.pngATR.A
[showhide]
Finals
Tue 10 NovTue 10 NovWed 11 Nov2020,11,10,18,00 - 2020,11,10,18,00
    
Tue 2020-11-10
Tue 2020-11-10
Wed 2020-11-11
2020,11,10,18,00
GGGlorious Gaminglogo std.png21Team THRLLlogo std.pngTRL.A

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Announcements[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement