Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Belgian Tour 2022
Summer Qualifiers
Belgian Tour.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMETA
FormatCircuit Points
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Belgium
Start Date2022-06-04
End Date2022-06-19
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png

The Belgian Tour 2022 ("BT") is the first year of the Benelux's Belgian-focused 2nd layer of competitions. Part of the LoL Benelux Circuit along with the Dutch and Luxembourg tours, it acts as an open competition for amateur talent within the region to compete while offering a direct pathway towards promoting into the Elite Series. In the summer qualifiers, teams fight in three tournaments in order to gain points.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 3 Online qualifiers
  • Teams gain points from their placements in said qualifiers.
  • Top 4 teams with the most points advance to the Group Stage.

Circuit Points[]

Belgian Tour 2022 Summer Qualifiers
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Total
1Activit-Elogo std.pngActivit-E2004009001500
1ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT9006001500
3Once Upon A Teamlogo std.pngOnce Upon A Team6002006001400
4Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports400200200800
5Logo std.pngCamulos400400800
5Logo std.pngTeamzer200400200800
7Legio Invicta eSportslogo std.pngLegio Invicta Adiutrix100200400700
8Logo std.pngAncêtres Fiers200200400
8Mind Blue eSportslogo std.pngMind Blue eSports100100200400
10Logo std.pngGOLEMASTOCK100100100300
10Logo std.pngRatio BOZO200100300
12Just4Fun Rocketslogo std.pngJust4Fun Rockets100100200
13Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves809000
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 900
2 600
3-4 400
5-8 200
9-16 100
Note: Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves lost 60% of their qualifier 1 points due to carrying out 4 roster swaps in the following qualifier. They would later be disqualified following an account sharing investigation.

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement