Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement

The Belgian Tour 2022 ("BT") is the first year of the Benelux's Belgian-focused 2nd layer of competitions. Part of the LoL Benelux Circuit along with the Dutch and Luxembourg tours, it acts as an open competition for amateur talent within the region to compete while offering a direct pathway towards promoting into the Elite Series.

Spring[]

Qualifiers[]

Belgian Tour 2022 Spring Qualifiers
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Total
1Team 7AM Academylogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy9009001800
2Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo std.pngAGEM4006004001400
3NO IMPORTS NEEDEDlogo std.pngNO IMPORTS NEEDED4009001300
4Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports6002004001200
5Zen Aïe Tea Refugeeslogo std.pngZAT Refugees4006001000
6Creep Gaminglogo std.pngCreep Gaming200200200600
7Just4Fun Rocketslogo std.pngJust4Fun Rockets100200200500
7Activit-Elogo std.pngActivit-E200100200500
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 900
2 600
3-4 400
5-8 200
9-16 100
This overview page only shows the top 8 teams from the qualifiers. Click here for full results.

Group Stage[]

Belgian Tour 2022 Spring Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo std.pngAssociation Gaming Esport Mons8 - 280%1W
2Zen Aïe Tea Refugeeslogo std.pngZen Aïe Tea Refugees7 - 370%1L
3Team 7AM Academylogo std.pngTeam 7AM Academy5 - 550%2L
4Silver Wolveslogo std.pngSilver Wolves4 - 640%2W
5ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT4 - 640%1W
6Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports2 - 820%1L

Playoffs[]

Semifinals
Zen Aïe Tea Refugeeslogo std.pngZAT
3
Team 7AM Academylogo std.png7AM.A
0
Finals
Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo std.pngAGEM
3
Zen Aïe Tea Refugeeslogo std.pngZAT
0

Summer[]

Qualifiers[]

Belgian Tour 2022 Summer Qualifiers
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Total
1Activit-Elogo std.pngActivit-E2004009001500
1ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT9006001500
3Once Upon A Teamlogo std.pngOnce Upon A Team6002006001400
4Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports400200200800
5Logo std.pngCamulos400400800
5Logo std.pngTeamzer200400200800
7Legio Invicta eSports Adiutrixlogo std.pngLegio Invicta Adiutrix100200400700
8Logo std.pngAncêtres Fiers200200400
Point Distribution
Place Points
1 900
2 600
3-4 400
5-8 200
9-16 100
This overview page only shows the top 8 teams from the qualifiers. Click here for full results.

Group Stage[]

Belgian Tour 2022 Summer Standings
TeamGamesStr
1Adverselogo std.pngAdverse6 - 460%1L
2Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo std.pngAssociation Gaming Esport Mons6 - 460%4W
3Once Upon A Teamlogo std.pngOnce Upon A Team5 - 550%1L
4ZennITlogo std.pngZennIT5 - 550%2W
5Bastards Esportslogo std.pngBastards Esports4 - 640%3L
6Activit-Elogo std.pngActivit-E4 - 640%4L

Playoffs[]

Semifinals
Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo std.pngAGEM
3
Once Upon A Teamlogo std.pngOUAT
0
Finals
Adverselogo std.pngADV
1
Association de Gaming et d'Esport de Monslogo std.pngAGEM
3
Advertisement