|
Baltic Playground 2022 Summer Playoffs | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | GAM3RS_X | |
Rulebook | Rulebook | |
Sponsor(s) | Alior Bank | |
Format | Double Elimination Bracket | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Offline | |
Country | Poland | |
Start Date | 2022-08-19 | |
End Date | 2022-08-21 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Baltic Playground 2022 ("BP") is the first year of the Baltic-focused 3rd layer of competitions following the region's merge with the Ultraliga. The tournament serves as an open competition for amateur talent within Baltic States and Poland to compete while offering a direct pathway towards promoting into the Ultraliga 2nd Division. In the summer playoffs, four teams fight in a double elimination bracket in order to qualify for the Autumn Playoffs
Overview[]
Format[]
- Top 4 teams from the Summer Split.
- Double Elimination Bracket
- Matches are best of five
- Top two teams qualify for the Autumn Playoffs
Prize Pool[]
Place | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Autumn Playoffs | Żółwie Błotne |
2 | Autumn Playoffs | Klub R |
3 | Young Prodigies | |
4 | Yumisu Esport |
Participants[]
Yumisu Esport |
---|
|
TGduelist |
pil |
ponury |
Kaffejkas |
Revan Shadow |
Results[]
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19 AugFri 19 AugFri 19 Aug2022,8,19,09,00 - 2022,8,19,13,30 | |||||
Fri 2022-08-19 | |||||
Fri 2022-08-19 | |||||
Fri 2022-08-19 | |||||
2022,8,19,09,00 | |||||
YMS | 2 | 3 | 2022,8,19,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | KLUB | |
2022,8,19,13,30 | |||||
YP | 0 | 3 | 2022,8,19,13,3006:3015:3022:30 | ŻÓŁW |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20 AugSat 20 AugSat 20 Aug2022,8,20,08,00 - 2022,8,20,08,00 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-20 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-20 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-20 | |||||
2022,8,20,08,00 | |||||
YMS | 2 | 3 | 2022,8,20,08,0001:0010:0017:00 | YP |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20 AugSat 20 AugSun 21 Aug2022,8,20,15,30 - 2022,8,20,15,30 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-20 | |||||
Sat 2022-08-20 | |||||
Sun 2022-08-21 | |||||
2022,8,20,15,30 | |||||
KLUB | 2 | 3 | 2022,8,20,15,3008:3017:3000:30 | ŻÓŁW |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 21 AugSun 21 AugSun 21 Aug2022,8,21,10,30 - 2022,8,21,10,30 | |||||
Sun 2022-08-21 | |||||
Sun 2022-08-21 | |||||
Sun 2022-08-21 | |||||
2022,8,21,10,30 | |||||
KLUB | 3 | 1 | 2022,8,21,10,3003:3012:3019:30 | YP |
VODs & Match Links[]
[hide all] | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | Side Sel |
YMS | KLUB | 2 - 3 | Nervarien | Leofromkorea | YMS | KLUB | YMS |
KLUB | YMS | KLUB | |||||
YMS | KLUB | YMS | |||||
KLUB | YMS | KLUB | |||||
YMS | KLUB | YMS | |||||
YP | ŻÓŁW | 0 - 3 | Nervarien | Leofromkorea | YP | ŻÓŁW | YP |
YP | ŻÓŁW | YP | |||||
ŻÓŁW | YP | YP | |||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | Side Sel |
YMS | YP | 2 - 3 | Nervarien | Avahir | YMS | YP | YMS |
YMS | YP | YMS | |||||
YMS | YP | YP | |||||
YMS | YP | YP | |||||
YMS | YP | YMS | |||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | Side Sel |
KLUB | ŻÓŁW | 2 - 3 | TheFakeOne | Leofromkorea | KLUB | ŻÓŁW | ŻÓŁW |
KLUB | ŻÓŁW | ŻÓŁW | |||||
ŻÓŁW | KLUB | ŻÓŁW | |||||
KLUB | ŻÓŁW | KLUB | |||||
ŻÓŁW | KLUB | KLUB | |||||
[hide] | |||||||
Team 1 | Team 2 | Score | PBP | Color | Blue | Red | Side Sel |
KLUB | YP | 3 - 1 | Nervarien | Leofromkorea | KLUB | YP | KLUB |
YP | KLUB | YP | |||||
KLUB | YP | YP | |||||
KLUB | YP | KLUB |