Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Baltic Masters 2021 Summer Open Qualifier 1
Baltic Masters.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerChallengermode
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Lithuania
Date2021-05-15

The Baltic Masters 2021 Summer Season is the seventh split of the Riot-endorsed Baltic National League. It is a seeder league for the European Masters.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • Matches are best of one
  • Top four teams qualify for Closed Qualifier

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QClosed QualifierGoskillalogo std.pngGoskilla
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEstonian Vipers
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngMethod2Madness
Show Additional Placements
NQAstrum Warriorslogo std.pngAstrum Warriors
Logo std.pngCIS Falling Stars
Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMedieval Riga
Logo std.pngReverse Climbers
Team Invictalogo std.pngTeam Invicta
Turkish Business Esports Clublogo std.pngTurkish Business
Esporta Skolalogo std.pngEsporta Skola
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Astrum Warriors
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Astrum Warriorslogo square.png


 VeyLot

 Deims


 Foxicution


 Enzy


 Behgy
CIS Falling Stars
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 SmartTop


 M6msu


 Articuna


 Iroh


 sidnik
Esporta Skola
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Esporta Skolalogo square.png

 ionjcfu

 Azami


 Han Ze


 Edizz


 Kristerzz
Medieval Rigalogo square.png


 ZupZup


 Helpalot


 Spozhais


 Helvis


 Capsey
Reverse Climbers
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Finicky


 Snades


 Prckic


 PlayCabex


 Dingo
Team Invicta
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Invictalogo square.png


 Roki1567


 Goofy


 Likeitmore


 Fiben


 ToneriPrime
Turkish Business
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Turkish Business Esports Clublogo square.png

 Thallnoss


 laimonini


 Eberkazak


 Zygis

 Glebas21

Results[]

Round 1
[x]
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
W
BYE
-
Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
1
Team Invictalogo std.pngINV
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngCIS
W
BYE
-
Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
W
BYE
-
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Turkish Business Esports Clublogo std.pngTBEC
0
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
W
BYE
-
Logo std.pngREVE
1
Esporta Skolalogo std.pngES
0
Round 2
<<
Qualification Match
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
0
Qualification Match
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
1
Logo std.pngCIS
0
Qualification Match
Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
0
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Qualification Match
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
1
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Round 2
<<
Qualification Match
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
0
Qualification Match
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
1
Logo std.pngCIS
0
Qualification Match
Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
0
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Qualification Match
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
1
Logo std.pngREVE
0

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement