Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Baltic Masters 2021 Summer Qualifiers
Baltic Masters 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerChallengermode
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Lithuania
Start Date2021-05-22
End Date2021-05-23
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The Baltic Masters 2021 Summer Season is the seventh split of the Riot-endorsed Baltic National League. It is a seeder league for the European Masters.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 8 teams participate
    • Top 4 teams from each qualifer
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Round 1 Winners' bracket matches are best of one
  • All other matches are best of three
  • Top five teams qualify for Summer Season

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
QSummer SeasonGoskillalogo std.pngGoskilla
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngMethod2Madness
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMedieval Riga
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEstonian Vipers
Show Additional Placements
NQEsporta Skolalogo std.pngEsporta Skola
Turkish Business Esports Clublogo std.pngTurkish Business
Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngAstrum Warriors
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Round 1
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
1
Esporta Skolalogo std.pngES
0
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
0
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
1
Turkish Business Esports Clublogo std.pngTBEC
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
0
Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
1
Losers' Bracket
Turkish Business Esports Clublogo std.pngTBEC
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2
Esporta Skolalogo std.pngES
0
Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
Goskillalogo std.pngGSK
2
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
0
Qualification Match
Method2Madnesslogo std.pngM2
2
Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
0
Qualification Match
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
1
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2
Qualification Match
Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
1
Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
2
Round 3
Qualification Match
Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
2
Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 22 MaySat 22 MaySat 22 May2021,5,22,11,00 - 2021,5,22,12,00
    
Sat 2021-05-22
Sat 2021-05-22
Sat 2021-05-22
2021,5,22,11,00
GSKGoskillalogo std.png10Esporta Skolalogo std.pngES
2021,5,22,11,00
EVEstonian Viperslogo std.png10Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
2021,5,22,11,00
M2Method2Madnesslogo std.png10Turkish Business Esports Clublogo std.pngTBEC
2021,5,22,11,00
WOLFIron Wolveslogo std.png01Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
2021,5,22,12,00
TBECTurkish Business Esports Clublogo std.png02Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2021,5,22,12,00
ESEsporta Skolalogo std.png02Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 22 May - Sun 23 MaySat 22 May - Sun 23 MaySat 22 May - Sun 23 May2021,5,22,12,00 - 2021,5,23,11,00
    
Sat 2021-05-22
Sat 2021-05-22
Sat 2021-05-22
2021,5,22,12,00
GSKGoskillalogo std.png20Estonian Viperslogo std.pngEV
2021,5,22,12,00
M2Method2Madnesslogo std.png20Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW
Sun 2021-05-23
Sun 2021-05-23
Sun 2021-05-23
2021,5,23,11,00
EVEstonian Viperslogo std.png12Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2021,5,23,11,00
ASWAstrum Warriorslogo std.png12Medieval Rigalogo std.pngMDVL
[showhide]
Round 3
Sun 23 MaySun 23 MaySun 23 May2021,5,23,14,00 - 2021,5,23,14,00
    
Sun 2021-05-23
Sun 2021-05-23
Sun 2021-05-23
2021,5,23,14,00
EVEstonian Viperslogo std.png21Astrum Warriorslogo std.pngASW

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Videos[]

Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement