|
|
Season 1
Baltic Esports League Season 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament Information | ||
Organizer | GameOn NEL | |
Location & Dates | ||
Region | Europe | |
Event Type | Online | |
Country | Lithuania | |
Start Date | 2018-08-18 | |
End Date | 2018-09-02 | |
Broadcast | ||
Streams | Twitch | |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar | |
Social Media & Links | ||
The Baltic Esports League Season 1 is the first split of the Riot-endorsed Baltic National League. It is a seeder League of the EU Masters.
Overview[]
Format[]
- 8 teams participate
- 4 from each Open Qualifier
- Grand Final is best of five
- All other matches are best of three
Prize Pool[]
€ 5,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Qualification | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | €3,000 | 60% | EM 2018 Summer | Turing eSports |
2 | €1,250 | 25% | ESCORT P9 | |
3 | €750 | 15% | Iron Wolves | |
4 | Coinflip Gaming | |||
5-6 | ToshinoriYagi eSports | |||
Žalgiris Esports | ||||
7-8 | Polar Bears | |||
Falcon E-Sports |
Participants[]
|
FeelDaHack |
Hatred |
Arlite |
Tranquil |
Cospect |
Coinflip Gaming |
---|
|
Onyoz |
GN0MAS |
Spozhais |
Kaiser |
RiftWolfie |
ToshinoriYagi eSports |
---|
|
Bandicot |
Tsunderis |
Saulienux |
elvinasn |
Ciotkas |
- 1 Could Be Better rebrands to Turing eSports.
- 2 Shanghai Esports rebrands to Iron Wolves.
Results[]
Round 1
ZAL
2
WOLF
2
PBR
0
FLN
0
TS
2
P9
1
Losers' Bracket
PBR
0
FLN
0
P9
2
Round 2
ZAL
1
WOLF
2
TS
2
ZAL
0
P9
2
Round 3
P9
2
Round 4
WOLF
1
TS
2
WOLF
2
P9
1
Grand Finals
TS
3
P9
2
Match Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 18 AugSat 18 AugSat 18 Aug2018,8,18,10,00 - 2018,8,18,10,00 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-18 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-18 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-18 | |||||
2018,8,18,10,00 | |||||
ZAL | 2 | 0 | 2018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | TCG | |
2018,8,18,10,00 | |||||
WOLF | 2 | 0 | 2018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | PBR | |
2018,8,18,10,00 | |||||
FLN | 0 | 2 | 2018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | TOSH | |
2018,8,18,10,00 | |||||
TS | 2 | 1 | 2018,8,18,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | P9 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 18 Aug - Thu 23 AugSat 18 Aug - Thu 23 AugSat 18 Aug - Fri 24 Aug2018,8,18,13,00 - 2018,8,23,15,00 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-18 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-18 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-18 | |||||
2018,8,18,13,00 | |||||
TCG | 2 | 0 | 2018,8,18,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | PBR | |
Thu 2018-08-23 | |||||
Thu 2018-08-23 | |||||
Fri 2018-08-24 | |||||
2018,8,23,15,00 | |||||
FLN | 0 | 2 | 2018,8,23,15,0008:0017:0000:00 | P9 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 19 AugSun 19 AugSun 19 Aug2018,8,19,10,00 - 2018,8,19,13,00 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-19 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-19 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-19 | |||||
2018,8,19,10,00 | |||||
ZAL | 1 | 2 | 2018,8,19,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | WOLF | |
2018,8,19,13,00 | |||||
TOSH | 0 | 2 | 2018,8,19,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | TS |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 25 AugSat 25 AugSat 25 Aug2018,8,25,10,00 - 2018,8,25,13,00 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-25 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-25 | |||||
Sat 2018-08-25 | |||||
2018,8,25,10,00 | |||||
TOSH | 1 | 2 | 2018,8,25,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | TCG | |
2018,8,25,13,00 | |||||
ZAL | 0 | 2 | 2018,8,25,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | P9 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 26 AugSun 26 AugSun 26 Aug2018,8,26,09,00 - 2018,8,26,09,00 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-26 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-26 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-26 | |||||
2018,8,26,09,00 | |||||
WOLF | 1 | 2 | 2018,8,26,09,0002:0011:0018:00 | TS |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 26 AugSun 26 AugSun 26 Aug2018,8,26,13,00 - 2018,8,26,13,00 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-26 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-26 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-26 | |||||
2018,8,26,13,00 | |||||
TCG | 0 | 2 | 2018,8,26,13,0006:0015:0022:00 | P9 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 26 AugSun 26 AugMon 27 Aug2018,8,26,16,00 - 2018,8,26,16,00 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-26 | |||||
Sun 2018-08-26 | |||||
Mon 2018-08-27 | |||||
2018,8,26,16,00 | |||||
WOLF | 2 | 1 | 2018,8,26,16,0009:0018:0001:00 | P9 |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2 SepSun 2 SepSun 2 Sep2018,9,02,10,00 - 2018,9,02,10,00 | |||||
Sun 2018-09-02 | |||||
Sun 2018-09-02 | |||||
Sun 2018-09-02 | |||||
2018,9,02,10,00 | |||||
TS | 3 | 2 | 2018,9,02,10,0003:0012:0019:00 | P91 |
- 1 Iron Wolves were disqualified due to breaking the EU Masters rule 3.2 and replaced by ESCORT P9 in the finals.
Media[]
Streams[]
On-Air Talent[]
Host[]
- Aurelija Vaitkevičiūtė
Casters[]
Jesper "Benvarmeren" Kuntz
Žygimantas "KNOK1" Kriščiūnas