BEL Season 1

From Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Season 1
Baltic Esports League Season 1
BEL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGameOn
NEL
Location & Dates
Region
EU
Europe
Event TypeOnline
Country
Lithuania
Start Date2018-08-18
End Date2018-09-02
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

The Baltic Esports League Season 1 is the first split of the Riot-endorsed Baltic National League. It is a seeder League of the EU Masters.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams participate
    • 4 from each Open Qualifier
  • Grand Final is best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 5,000 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1€3,00060%EM 2018 SummerTuring eSportslogo std.pngTuring eSports
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,25025%ESCORT P9logo std.pngESCORT P9
PlacementIcon3.png 3€75015%Iron Wolveslogo std.pngIron Wolves
4Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngCoinflip Gaming
5-6Logo std.pngToshinoriYagi eSports
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngŽalgiris Esports
7-8Polar Bearslogo std.pngPolar Bears
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFalcon E-Sports

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Qual #2 Latvia
ESCORT P9logo square.png


 Ruuzh


 Fricis


 DJ Betons


 Klydex


 bAZZILISKS
Qual #1 Lithuania
Iron Wolveslogo square.png


 augutis


 Agentas


 D0MAS


 Yashiro


 Xavieles
Qual #2 Lithuania
Polar Bearslogo square.png


 Karisas


 Alunir


 Justas


 SkyMark


 Siroxs
Qual #1 Lithuania
Turing eSportslogo square.png


 ChosenOne


 Eckas


 zty


 Ritix


 Uloper
1 Could Be Better rebrands to Turing eSports.
2 Shanghai Esports rebrands to Iron Wolves.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
2
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2
Polar Bearslogo std.pngPBR
0
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
0
Logo std.pngTOSH
2
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
2
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Losers' Bracket
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
2
Polar Bearslogo std.pngPBR
0
Falcon E-Sportslogo std.pngFLN
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2
Round 2
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
1
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2
Logo std.pngTOSH
0
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
2
Logo std.pngTOSH
1
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
2
Žalgiris Esportslogo std.pngZAL
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2
Round 3
Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
0
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2
Round 4
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
1
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
2
Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
1
Grand Finals
Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
3
ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
2

Match Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Round 1
Sat 18 AugSat 18 AugSat 18 Aug2018,8,18,10,00 - 2018,8,18,10,00
    
Sat 2018-08-18
Sat 2018-08-18
Sat 2018-08-18
2018,8,18,10,00
ZALŽalgiris Esportslogo std.png20Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
2018,8,18,10,00
WOLFIron Wolveslogo std.png20Polar Bearslogo std.pngPBR
2018,8,18,10,00
FLNFalcon E-Sportslogo std.png02Logo std.pngTOSH
2018,8,18,10,00
TSTuring eSportslogo std.png21ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
[showhide]
Losers Round 1
Sat 18 Aug - Thu 23 AugSat 18 Aug - Thu 23 AugSat 18 Aug - Fri 24 Aug2018,8,18,13,00 - 2018,8,23,15,00
    
Sat 2018-08-18
Sat 2018-08-18
Sat 2018-08-18
2018,8,18,13,00
TCGTeam Coinflip Gaminglogo std.png20Polar Bearslogo std.pngPBR
Thu 2018-08-23
Thu 2018-08-23
Fri 2018-08-24
2018,8,23,15,00
FLNFalcon E-Sportslogo std.png02ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
[showhide]
Round 2
Sun 19 AugSun 19 AugSun 19 Aug2018,8,19,10,00 - 2018,8,19,13,00
    
Sun 2018-08-19
Sun 2018-08-19
Sun 2018-08-19
2018,8,19,10,00
ZALŽalgiris Esportslogo std.png12Iron Wolveslogo std.pngWOLF
2018,8,19,13,00
TOSHLogo std.png02Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
[showhide]
Losers Round 2
Sat 25 AugSat 25 AugSat 25 Aug2018,8,25,10,00 - 2018,8,25,13,00
    
Sat 2018-08-25
Sat 2018-08-25
Sat 2018-08-25
2018,8,25,10,00
TOSHLogo std.png12Team Coinflip Gaminglogo std.pngTCG
2018,8,25,13,00
ZALŽalgiris Esportslogo std.png02ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
[showhide]
Round 4
Sun 26 AugSun 26 AugSun 26 Aug2018,8,26,09,00 - 2018,8,26,09,00
    
Sun 2018-08-26
Sun 2018-08-26
Sun 2018-08-26
2018,8,26,09,00
WOLFIron Wolveslogo std.png12Turing eSportslogo std.pngTS
[showhide]
Losers Round 3
Sun 26 AugSun 26 AugSun 26 Aug2018,8,26,13,00 - 2018,8,26,13,00
    
Sun 2018-08-26
Sun 2018-08-26
Sun 2018-08-26
2018,8,26,13,00
TCGTeam Coinflip Gaminglogo std.png02ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
[showhide]
Losers Round 4
Sun 26 AugSun 26 AugMon 27 Aug2018,8,26,16,00 - 2018,8,26,16,00
    
Sun 2018-08-26
Sun 2018-08-26
Mon 2018-08-27
2018,8,26,16,00
WOLFIron Wolveslogo std.png21ESCORT P9logo std.pngP9
[showhide]
Grand Finals
Sun 2 SepSun 2 SepSun 2 Sep2018,9,02,10,00 - 2018,9,02,10,00
    
Sun 2018-09-02
Sun 2018-09-02
Sun 2018-09-02
2018,9,02,10,00
TSTuring eSportslogo std.png32ESCORT P9logo std.pngP91
1 Iron Wolves were disqualified due to breaking the EU Masters rule 3.2 and replaced by ESCORT P9 in the finals.

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

On-Air Talent[edit]

Host[edit]

  • Aurelija Vaitkevičiūtė

Casters[edit]

References[edit]