Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
2018 AORUS League Cono Sur
Tournament 2
Aorus League.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAORUS League
Sponsor(s)AORUS
GIGABYTE
Intel
Location & Dates
Region
LAS
LAS
Event TypeOnline
Start Date2018-05-26
End Date2018-06-10
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png

Overview[]

Points System and Prize Pool[]

$ 1,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)CPTeam
PlacementIcon1.png 1$1,00066.67%100Coscu Armylogo std.pngCoscu Army
PlacementIcon2.png 2$50033.33%50Andes Esportslogo std.pngAndes Esports
PlacementIcon3.png 325U Rage QuiTlogo std.pngU Rage QuiT
425Logo std.pngSuper Pretty
Show Additional Placements
5-6Team Redragonlogo std.pngTeam Redragon
Logo std.png9Zis
7-8Gentlemen's Clublogo std.pngGentlemen's Club
Pandora's Warriorslogo std.pngPandora's Warriors
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
9Zis
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 NaFT


 Coscu



 Frankkaster


 Grafo


 Cursed


 Zzk
Gentlemen's Club
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gentlemen's Clublogo square.png


 Jhû


 Style


 Nashejkz


 JhonyKey


 Røma


 Marin


 Taku
Pandora's Warriors
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Pandora's Warriorslogo square.png


 Malboro x


 Yhon


 JellyBearFish


 Løyal


 Lamtomxx
Super Pretty
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 Escanor



 Mat


 Fiare


 You



 Zoboo


 marcellaville
Team Redragon
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Team Redragonlogo square.png


 Orlaan


 Mandrasio


 Why Not


 Psykhe


 Amazing


 HitmanGG
U Rage QuiTlogo square.png


 Yukihira Søuma


 Neylan


 Dinamox



 Caishito


 Artyk



 ZURDitw

Result[]

Round 1
Andes Esportslogo std.pngAE
1
Team Redragonlogo std.pngRDG
0
U Rage QuiTlogo std.pngURQ
1
Gentlemen's Clublogo std.pngGsC
0
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCA
1
Pandora's Warriorslogo std.pngPW
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Logo std.png9ZIS
0
Losers' Bracket
Gentlemen's Clublogo std.pngGsC
0
Team Redragonlogo std.pngRDG
1
Pandora's Warriorslogo std.pngPW
0
Logo std.png9ZIS
1
Round 2
Andes Esportslogo std.pngAE
0
U Rage QuiTlogo std.pngURQ
1
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCA
1
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Logo std.pngSUPE
1
Team Redragonlogo std.pngRDG
0
Andes Esportslogo std.pngAE
1
Logo std.png9ZIS
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngSUPE
0
Andes Esportslogo std.pngAE
2
Round 4
U Rage QuiTlogo std.pngURQ
0
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCA
2
U Rage QuiTlogo std.pngURQ
0
Andes Esportslogo std.pngAE
2
Grand Final
Coscu Armylogo std.pngCA
2
Andes Esportslogo std.pngAE
0

View Games[]

Streams[]

See Also[]

References[]