Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Spring Playoffs
4 Nations 2024 Spring Playoffs
UKEL 2023
Tournament Information
OrganizerUK Esports League
FormatRound Robin
Location & Dates
Region
EMEA
EMEA
Event TypeOnline
Country
United Kingdom
Start Date2024-03-11
End Date2024-03-26
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std
Infobox Discord Serverlogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The 4 Nations 2024 Spring Season is the first season of United Kingdom's League of Legends newly created amateur league, operated by UKEL. It's feeding into the official NLC circuit, serving as one of the national 3rd divisions.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • Six teams participate
    • Top 4 teams play in the winners' bracket
    • 5th plays against 6th in the losers' bracket
  • Double elimination bracket
    • 1st seed picks between 3rd and 4th seed in Round 1
    • The loser with the lower seed from winners' bracket round 1 plays in losers' bracket round 2
    • The loser with the higher seed from winners' bracket round 1 plays in losers' bracket round 3
  • Grand Final is best of five
  • All other matches are best of three

Prize Pool[]

PlaceQualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 1NLC RPSLionscreed Academylogo stdLionscreed Academy
PlacementIcon2 2NLC RPSPARAGON (British Team)logo stdPARAGON
PlacementIcon3 3Venomcrest Serpentslogo stdVenomcrest Serpents
4Ruddy Painkillerslogo stdRuddy Painkillers
5Verzik Esportslogo stdVerzik Esports
6Belfast Stormlogo stdBelfast Storm

Participants[]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Regular Season #1
Ruddy Painkillers
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Ruddy Painkillerslogo square


 Akkers


 Puru


 Krisyss


 Ketsuo


 Syn


 Jamsu


 Middlecott
Regular Season #2
Lionscreed Academy
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Lionscreed Academylogo square


 Bust


 pawp


 qqr


 Spark


 The Heathen
Regular Season #3
Venomcrest Serpents
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Venomcrest Serpentslogo square


 Kenjingua


 Bartholdy


 xRoskilde


 Afriibi


 FastLegged


 Zealous
Regular Season #4
PARAGON
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
PARAGON (British Team)logo square


 Refresh27


 Snepex


 Timatopr


 Lasped


 Sack


 Rob
Regular Season #5
Verzik Esports
Team Icon - ShowTeam Icon - Hide
Verzik Esportslogo square


 Shieda

 Strangler

 Tykoul

 sorenJ


 D0kai


 Goldy

Results[]

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Ruddy Painkillerslogo stdRPK
1
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
2
Lionscreed Academylogo stdLC.A
0
Venomcrest Serpentslogo stdVNC.S
2
Losers' Bracket
Verzik Esportslogo stdVZK
2
Belfast Stormlogo stdBFS
0
Round 2
R1 Lower Seed
Lionscreed Academylogo stdLC.A
2
Verzik Esportslogo stdVZK
1
Round 3
R1 Higher Seed
Ruddy Painkillerslogo stdRPK
1
Lionscreed Academylogo stdLC.A
2
Semifinals
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
2
Venomcrest Serpentslogo stdVNC.S
1
Venomcrest Serpentslogo stdVNC.S
1
Lionscreed Academylogo stdLC.A
2
Finals
PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
1
Lionscreed Academylogo stdLC.A
3

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 14.5
[showhide]
Round 1
Mon 11 Mar - Thu 14 MarMon 11 Mar - Thu 14 MarTue 12 Mar - Fri 15 Mar2024,3,11,19,00 - 2024,3,14,19,00
    
Mon 2024-03-11
Mon 2024-03-11
Tue 2024-03-12
2024,3,11,19,00
RPKRuddy Painkillerslogo std12PARAGON (British Team)logo stdPRG
Tue 2024-03-12
Tue 2024-03-12
Wed 2024-03-13
2024,3,12,19,00
LC.ALionscreed Academylogo std02Venomcrest Serpentslogo stdVNC.S
Thu 2024-03-14
Thu 2024-03-14
Fri 2024-03-15
2024,3,14,19,00
VZKVerzik Esportslogo std20Belfast Stormlogo stdBFS
Patch: 14.5
[showhide]
Round 2
Sat 16 MarSat 16 MarSun 17 Mar2024,3,16,16,30 - 2024,3,16,16,30
    
Sat 2024-03-16
Sat 2024-03-16
Sun 2024-03-17
2024,3,16,16,30
LC.ALionscreed Academylogo std21Verzik Esportslogo stdVZK
Patch: 14.5
[showhide]
Round 3
Mon 18 MarMon 18 MarTue 19 Mar2024,3,18,19,00 - 2024,3,18,19,00
    
Mon 2024-03-18
Mon 2024-03-18
Tue 2024-03-19
2024,3,18,19,00
RPKRuddy Painkillerslogo std12Lionscreed Academylogo stdLC.A
Patch: 14.5
[showhide]
Semifinals
Sat 16 Mar - Thu 21 MarSat 16 Mar - Thu 21 MarSun 17 Mar - Fri 22 Mar2024,3,16,19,00 - 2024,3,21,19,00
    
Sat 2024-03-16
Sat 2024-03-16
Sun 2024-03-17
2024,3,16,19,00
PRGPARAGON (British Team)logo std21Venomcrest Serpentslogo stdVNC.S
Thu 2024-03-21
Thu 2024-03-21
Fri 2024-03-22
2024,3,21,19,00
VNC.SVenomcrest Serpentslogo std12Lionscreed Academylogo stdLC.A
Patch: 14.5
[showhide]
Finals
Tue 26 MarTue 26 MarWed 27 Mar2024,3,26,18,30 - 2024,3,26,18,30
    
Tue 2024-03-26
Tue 2024-03-26
Wed 2024-03-27
2024,3,26,18,30
PRGPARAGON (British Team)logo std13Lionscreed Academylogo stdLC.A

Media[]

Streams[]

Articles & Interviews[]

Announcements[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement