Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
2024 Mid-Season Invitational
Mid-Season Invitational 2024
Tournament Information
OrganizerRiot Games
RulebookRulebook
Location & Dates
Region
INT
International
Event TypeOffline
Country
China
Start Date2024-05-01
End Date2024-05-19
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch

YouTube
Full List
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std
Infobox Instagramlogo std
Infobox TikToklogo std
Infobox Twitterlogo std
Infobox Youtubelogo std

The 2024 Mid-Season Invitational (MSI 2024) is held between the first and second splits of all regions, with the exception of EMEA, where it's between the second and third split. The champions of each competitive region as well as the runner-ups of the major regions compete for the MSI title.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 12 teams are invited
  • Stage 1 (Play-In)
    • 8 teams participate
    • Teams are drawn into two double elimination brackets
    • Matches are best of three
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to Stage 2
  • Stage 2 (Bracket)
    • 8 teams participate
      • 4 teams prequalified for Stage 2 + the 4 qualifiers of Stage 1
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Matches are best of five
  • Patch Information: 14.8[1]
  • The Play-In Draw Show took place on April 20th, after the conclusion of the LPL 2024 Spring Finals[2]
    • Draw for Play-In Stage was conducted by xiye
  • The Bracket Stage Draw Show took place on May 5th, after the conclusion of Play-Ins
    • Draw for Bracket Stage was conducted by xiye
  • Winner qualifies for the 2024 Season World Championship
    • This spot will only become effective if the winning team reaches the Playoffs in their domestic Summer split
  • The second best region in the final standings will also unlock an additional seed for its domestic league at Worlds 2024

Prize Pool[]

  • Minimum Prize Pool $ 250,000 USD
  • Figures are based on the minimum guaranteed prize pool of $ 250,000 USD. A percentage of the revenue from designated in-client sales is yet to be added to this amount.

$ 250,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)QualificationTeam
PlacementIcon1 1$50,00020%Worlds 2024*Gen.Glogo stdGen.G
PlacementIcon2 2$40,00016%Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBilibili Gaming
PlacementIcon3 3$30,00012%T1logo stdT1
4$25,00010%G2 Esportslogo stdG2 Esports
5-6$20,0008%Top Esportslogo stdTop Esports
Team Liquidlogo stdTeam Liquid
7-8$15,0006%Fnaticlogo stdFnatic
PSG Talonlogo stdPSG Talon
9-10$10,0004%FlyQuestlogo stdFlyQuest
GAM Esportslogo stdGAM Esports
11-12$7,5003%Estral Esportslogo stdEstral Esports
LOUDlogo stdLOUD
* Only eligible if the team qualifies to its Summer regional playoffs.

Participants[]

  • In the tables below, (Q) refers to the date on which the team qualified for MSI, while (Seed) refers to when the team was locked into their seed. If neither is present, these happened on the same day.
Qualified for Bracket Stage
Region Seed Pool Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
KR
Korea
1 1 Gen.Glogo stdGen.G 2024-04-06 (Q)
2024-04-14 (Seed)
LCK 2024 Spring Champion
CN
China
1 1 Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBilibili Gaming 2024-04-11 (Q)
2024-04-20 (Seed)
LPL 2024 Spring Champion
EMEA
EMEA
1 2 G2 Esportslogo stdG2 Esports 2024-02-18 (Q)
2024-04-14 (Seed)
LEC 2024 Spring Champion
NA
North America
1 2 Team Liquidlogo stdTeam Liquid 2024-03-30 (Q)
2024-03-31 (Seed)
LCS 2024 Spring Champion
INT
Mid-Season Invitational
Q 3 T1logo stdT1 2024-05-03 Play-In Stage Group A Winner
Q 3 Top Esportslogo stdTop Esports 2024-05-03 Play-In Stage Group B Winner
Q 4 PSG Talonlogo stdPSG Talon 2024-05-05 Play-In Stage Group A Runner-Up
Q 4 Fnaticlogo stdFnatic 2024-05-05 Play-In Stage Group B Runner-Up
Qualified for Play-In Stage
Region Seed Pool Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
KR
Korea
2 1 T1logo stdT1 2024-04-13 (Q)
2024-04-14 (Seed)
LCK 2024 Spring Runner-Up
CN
China
2 1 Top Esportslogo stdTop Esports 2024-04-14 (Q)
2024-04-20 (Seed)
LPL 2024 Spring Runner-Up
EMEA
EMEA
2 2 Fnaticlogo stdFnatic 2024-04-13 (Q)
2024-04-14 (Seed)
LEC 2024 Championship Points
NA
North America
2 2 FlyQuestlogo stdFlyQuest 2024-03-23 (Q)
2024-03-31 (Seed)
LCS 2024 Spring Runner-Up
APAC
Asia-Pacific
1 3 PSG Talonlogo stdPSG Talon 2024-04-07 PCS 2024 Spring Champion
VN
Vietnam
1 3 GAM Esportslogo stdGAM Esports 2024-04-07 VCS 2024 Spring Champion
LAT
Latin America
1 4 Estral Esportslogo stdEstral Esports 2024-04-06 LLA 2024 Opening Champion
BR
Brazil
1 4 LOUDlogo stdLOUD 2024-04-20 CBLOL 2024 Split 1 Champion


Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[]

Stage 1 (Play-In)[]

Group A[]

Round 1
KR
T1logo stdT1
2
LAT
Estral Esportslogo stdEST
0
NA
FlyQuestlogo stdFLY
2
APAC
PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
1
Losers' Bracket
LAT
Estral Esportslogo stdEST
0
APAC
PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
KR
T1logo stdT1
2
NA
FlyQuestlogo stdFLY
0
Qualification Match
NA
FlyQuestlogo stdFLY
0
APAC
PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
2

Group B[]

Round 1
CN
Top Esportslogo stdTES
2
BR
LOUDlogo stdLLL
0
EMEA
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
VN
GAM Esportslogo stdGAM
0
Losers' Bracket
BR
LOUDlogo stdLLL
1
VN
GAM Esportslogo stdGAM
2
Round 2
Qualification Match
CN
Top Esportslogo stdTES
2
EMEA
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
1
Qualification Match
EMEA
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
2
VN
GAM Esportslogo stdGAM
0

Stage 2 (Bracket)[]

Round 1
KR
Gen.Glogo stdGEN
3
EMEA
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
0
NA
Team Liquidlogo stdTL
0
CN
Top Esportslogo stdTES
3
EMEA
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
2
KR
T1logo stdT1
3
CN
Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBLG
3
APAC
PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
2
Losers' Bracket
EMEA
Fnaticlogo stdFNC
1
NA
Team Liquidlogo stdTL
3
EMEA
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
3
APAC
PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
0
Round 2
KR
Gen.Glogo stdGEN
3
CN
Top Esportslogo stdTES
2
KR
T1logo stdT1
1
CN
Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBLG
3
KR
T1logo stdT1
3
NA
Team Liquidlogo stdTL
1
CN
Top Esportslogo stdTES
0
EMEA
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
3
Round 3
KR
T1logo stdT1
3
EMEA
G2 Esportslogo stdG2
0
Round 4
KR
Gen.Glogo stdGEN
3
CN
Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBLG
1
CN
Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBLG
3
KR
T1logo stdT1
2
Finals
KR
Gen.Glogo stdGEN
3
CN
Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBLG
1

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Play-In Day 1
Wed 1 MayWed 1 MayWed 1 May2024,5,01,08,00 - 2024,5,01,11,00
    
Wed 2024-05-01
Wed 2024-05-01
Wed 2024-05-01
2024,5,01,08,00
FLYFlyQuestlogo std21PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
2024,5,01,11,00
T1T1logo std20Estral Esportslogo stdEST
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Play-In Day 2
Thu 2 MayThu 2 MayThu 2 May2024,5,02,08,00 - 2024,5,02,11,00
    
Thu 2024-05-02
Thu 2024-05-02
Thu 2024-05-02
2024,5,02,08,00
FNCFnaticlogo std20GAM Esportslogo stdGAM
2024,5,02,11,00
TESTop Esportslogo std20LOUDlogo stdLLL
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Play-In Day 3
Fri 3 MayFri 3 MayFri 3 May2024,5,03,08,00 - 2024,5,03,11,00
    
Fri 2024-05-03
Fri 2024-05-03
Fri 2024-05-03
2024,5,03,08,00
T1T1logo std20FlyQuestlogo stdFLY
2024,5,03,11,00
TESTop Esportslogo std21Fnaticlogo stdFNC
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Play-In Day 4
Sat 4 MaySat 4 MaySat 4 May2024,5,04,08,00 - 2024,5,04,11,00
    
Sat 2024-05-04
Sat 2024-05-04
Sat 2024-05-04
2024,5,04,08,00
ESTEstral Esportslogo std02PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
2024,5,04,11,00
LLLLOUDlogo std12GAM Esportslogo stdGAM
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Play-In Day 5
Sun 5 MaySun 5 MaySun 5 May2024,5,05,08,00 - 2024,5,05,11,00
    
Sun 2024-05-05
Sun 2024-05-05
Sun 2024-05-05
2024,5,05,08,00
FLYFlyQuestlogo std02PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
2024,5,05,11,00
FNCFnaticlogo std20GAM Esportslogo stdGAM
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Bracket Round 1
Tue 7 May - Sat 11 MayTue 7 May - Sun 12 MayTue 7 May - Sun 12 May2024,5,07,09,00 - 2024,5,12,04,00
    
Tue 2024-05-07
Tue 2024-05-07
Tue 2024-05-07
2024,5,07,09,00
TLTeam Liquidlogo std03Top Esportslogo stdTES
Wed 2024-05-08
Wed 2024-05-08
Wed 2024-05-08
2024,5,08,09,00
GENGen.Glogo std30Fnaticlogo stdFNC
Thu 2024-05-09
Thu 2024-05-09
Thu 2024-05-09
2024,5,09,09,00
BLGBilibili Gaminglogo std32PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
Fri 2024-05-10
Fri 2024-05-10
Fri 2024-05-10
2024,5,10,09,00
G2G2 Esportslogo std23T1logo stdT1
Sat 2024-05-11
Sat 2024-05-11
2024,5,11,04,00
FNCFnaticlogo std13Team Liquidlogo stdTL
Sat 2024-05-11
Sun 2024-05-12
Sun 2024-05-12
2024,5,12,04,00
G2G2 Esportslogo std30PSG Talonlogo stdPSG
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Bracket Round 2
Sat 11 May - Wed 15 MaySat 11 May - Wed 15 MaySat 11 May - Wed 15 May2024,5,11,09,00 - 2024,5,15,09,00
    
Sat 2024-05-11
Sat 2024-05-11
Sat 2024-05-11
2024,5,11,09,00
GENGen.Glogo std32Top Esportslogo stdTES
Sun 2024-05-12
Sun 2024-05-12
Sun 2024-05-12
2024,5,12,09,00
T1T1logo std13Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBLG
Tue 2024-05-14
Tue 2024-05-14
Tue 2024-05-14
2024,5,14,09,00
TESTop Esportslogo std03G2 Esportslogo stdG2
Wed 2024-05-15
Wed 2024-05-15
Wed 2024-05-15
2024,5,15,09,00
T1T1logo std31Team Liquidlogo stdTL
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Bracket Round 3
Fri 17 MayFri 17 MayFri 17 May2024,5,17,09,00 - 2024,5,17,09,00
    
Fri 2024-05-17
Fri 2024-05-17
Fri 2024-05-17
2024,5,17,09,00
T1T1logo std30G2 Esportslogo stdG2
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Bracket Round 4
Thu 16 May - Sat 18 MayThu 16 May - Sat 18 MayThu 16 May - Sat 18 May2024,5,16,09,00 - 2024,5,18,09,00
    
Thu 2024-05-16
Thu 2024-05-16
Thu 2024-05-16
2024,5,16,09,00
GENGen.Glogo std31Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBLG
Sat 2024-05-18
Sat 2024-05-18
Sat 2024-05-18
2024,5,18,09,00
BLGBilibili Gaminglogo std32T1logo stdT1
Patch: 14.8
[showhide]
Finals
Sun 19 MaySun 19 MaySun 19 May2024,5,19,09,00 - 2024,5,19,09,00
    
Sun 2024-05-19
Sun 2024-05-19
Sun 2024-05-19
2024,5,19,09,00
GENGen.Glogo std31Bilibili Gaminglogo stdBLG

VODs & Match Links[]

Individual Awards[]

"Player of the Game" Standings[]

Only one MVP is assigned per day. MVPs are listed in VODs & Match Links.
AwardPlayerNotes
Finals MVPGen.Glogo stdLehends[1]

Regional Distribution[]

Teams[]

  • Starting in 2024, Japan was integrated into the PCS playoffs as part of their MSI qualification path, therefore no longer having a direct spot at the event. [3]
BR
Brazil
CN
China
EMEA
EMEA
KR
Korea
LAT
Latin America
NA
North America
APAC
Asia Pacific
VN
Vietnam
Qualified
12221211
Play-In
11111111
Brackets
22211
Round1
22211
Round2
2121
Round3
112
Round4
12
Finals
11
Winner
1

Players[]

  • Country of Birth
  • Nationality
  • Residency



















Qualified
331212121111111921636
Play-In
33125111192515
Brackets
1011111152152
Round1
1011111152152
Round2
1011111312
Round3
51111101
Round4
510
Finals
55
Winner
5
  • Country of Birth is used.
  • Players that are qualified to MSI 2024 but didn't play any games for a certain stage will not be counted for that stage, but will still count under Qualified.





















Qualified
33112121211112119216136
Play-In
331125111192515
Brackets
101111111521512
Round1
101111111521512
Round2
101111113112
Round3
5111111011
Round4
510
Finals
55
Winner
5
  • Nationality is used, some of the players holds duo nationality.
  • Some of the players qualified to MSI 2024 but didn't played any games, these players won't counted in further stages once stages finished but count them in qualified.
BR
Brazil
CN
China
EMEA
EMEA
KR
Korea
LAT
Latin America
NA
North America
APAC
Asia Pacific
VN
Vietnam
Qualified
3129176866
Play-In
35495455
Brackets
1081345
Round1
1081345
Round2
105114
Round3
5510
Round4
510
Finals
55
Winner
5
  • Residency is used.
  • Some of the players qualified to MSI 2024 but didn't played any games, these players won't counted in further stages once stages finished but count them in qualified.

Media[]

Streams[]

BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks
Riot Games
English
OTP
France
Tolkin
Germany
LIT
Italy
LVP Spain
Spain
Polsat Games
Poland
Hitpoint.cz
Czech Republic
Sa1naTV
Serbia
Gamers Loungegr
Greece
Esport1
Hungary
Riot Games Korea
South Korea
Riot Games Brazil
Brazil
Riot Games Japan
Japan
Riot Games Latin America
South America
TV Azteca Esports
Mexico
LoL PCS
Taiwan
LoL PCS
Hong Kong
Riot Games Turkey
Turkey
Riot Games Arabia
Arab League
VCS LMHT
Vietnam
LoL Thailand
Thailand
NaverTV
South Korea
Tencent
China
bilibili
China
Douyu
China
Huya
China
Migu
China

Official Costreamers[]

  • LCS
  • LEC
  • LPL
  • LCK
  • CBLOL
  • LLA
  • VCS
  • PCS
BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks

Reagan "Mrs Chim Chim" Chim

United States

Christian "IWDominate" Rivera

United States

Zachary "Sneaky" Scuderi

United States

Yiliang "Doublelift" "Peter" Peng (彭亦亮)

United States

William "Meteos" Hartman

United States

Nick "LS" De Cesare

United States
BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks

Jakob "Jackspektra" Gullvag Kepple

English

Jakob "YamatoCannon" Mebdi

English

Marc "Caedrel" Robert Lamont

English
Jasikyu
English

Huzzy

English

Erberk "Gilius" Demir

Germany

Tanja "TwoStone"

Germany

Patrick "Obsess" Engelmann

Germany

Aloonea

France

Willy "Skyyart" Dias

France

Kamel "Kamet0" Kebir

France

Ibai "Ibai" Llanos

Spain

Sergio "KNekro" García

Spain

Manuel "Cabramaravilla" Martínez

Spain

Lapo "Terenas" Raspanti

Italy

Roberto "KenRhen" Prampolini

Italy

Vasilis "TheRock7" Voltis (Βασίλης Βολτής)

Greece

Petr "Xnapy" Jirák

Czech Republic

Aleš "Freeze" Kněžínek

Czech Republic

Aral "Halpern" Norman

Turkey

Furkan "Lynx Cerez" Arıkovan

Turkey

Damian "Nervarien" Ziaja

Poland

Wojtek "Lewus" Strykowski

Poland

Eslam "Dattura" Farag Ali

Egypt

Mahmoud "Snowar" Soliman

Egypt

Kamus

Portugal

George "SpeeDy" Daniel Savu

Romania
BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks

Zhong "mage" Ke-Xin (钟可欣)

China

Liu "Zz1tai" Zhi-Hao (刘志豪)

China

Yang "kRYST4L" Fan (杨藩)

China

Jian "Uzi" Zi-Hao (简自豪)

China

Sun "DYS" Ya-Long (孙亚龙)

China

Chen "PYL" Bo (陈博)

China
BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks

Kim "Kim Min-kyo" Min-kyo (김민교)

South Korea

Lee "Lee Sang-ho" Sang-ho (이상호)

South Korea

Yoo "A-DDeung" Hyeon-soo (유현수)

South Korea

Lee "Wolf" Jae-wan (이재완)

South Korea

Nam "hitheresooya" Gung-Soo (남궁수)

South Korea

Kang "KangQui" Seung-hyeon (강승현))

South Korea

Seok "DDDD" Joo-hyeong (석주형)

South Korea

Im "Im A-ni" Sun-a (임선아)

South Korea
BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks

Luis "Absolut" Felipe Carvalho

Brazil

Marcelo "Ayel" Mello Zanini

Brazil

Gustavo "Baiano" Gomes

Brazil

Felipe "brTT" Gonçalves

Brazil

Laís "Veggiezinha"

Brazil

Felipe "YoDa" Noronha

Brazil
BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks

Nicolás "NickDaboom" Schwartz

Argentina

Benjamín "Lastpick" Fuentes

Chile

Pichu

Mexico

Jaime "JimRising" Durán

Mexico
BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks

Huỳnh "Hoàng Luân" Hải Hoàng Luân

Vietnam

Lê "Văn Tùng" Văn Tùng

Vietnam

Lê "SofM" Quang Duy

Vietnam

Trần "Optimus" Văn Cường

Vietnam

Phan "Thầy Giáo Ba" Tấn Trung

Vietnam
Liên Minh Huyền Thoại Việt Nam Discord

  • Phạm "Baka" Hữu Minh Quân

  • Trần "VirGo" Nguyễn Quốc Khánh
  • Guest

    • Nguyễn "Ling" Mạnh Linh

    • GollumLu

Vietnam
BroadcasterLanguage/CountryLinks

Takluz

Thailand

Juckkirsts "Lloyd Style" Kongubon (จักรกฤษณ์ คงอุบล)

Thailand

Asumi "Asumi Sena" Sena (空澄セナ)

Japan

Ryouhei "Raizin" Yamaki (八巻 陵平)

Japan

Kamito "Kamito" (かみと)

Japan

Kurohiko

Indonesia

Lien "RB" Shih-Cheng (連世誠)

Taiwan

Hsiung "NL" Wen-An (熊汶銨)

Taiwan

Kris "Krisrey" Reyes

Philippines

Raemon "Razzie Binx" Bingcang

Philippines

English Broadcast Talent[]

  • Play-By-Play Casters
  • Color Casters/Analysts
  • Desk Hosts
  • Interviewers/Translators
  • Stage Hosts
2024 MID-SEASON INVITATIONAL
Cast PLAY-IN STAGE BRACKET STAGE
PI1 PI2 PI3 PI4 PI5 BK1 BK2 BK3 BK4 BK5 BK6 BK7 BK8 UBF LBSF LBF F

Drakos

Hysterics

Medic

Atlus
2024 MID-SEASON INVITATIONAL
Cast PLAY-IN STAGE BRACKET STAGE
PI1 PI2 PI3 PI4 PI5 BK1 BK2 BK3 BK4 BK5 BK6 BK7 BK8 UBF LBSF LBF F

Emily Rand

Jatt

Kobe

Raz

Dagda

Medic

Vedius

Chronicler
  • Color Casters are shown in Green; Analysts are shown in Red
  • Analysts may also step in as Color Casters on the same broadcast if necessary
Note: Azael was originally confirmed for the event but withdrew due to a family emergency.[4]
2024 MID-SEASON INVITATIONAL
Cast PLAY-IN STAGE BRACKET STAGE
PI1 PI2 PI3 PI4 PI5 BK1 BK2 BK3 BK4 BK5 BK6 BK7 BK8 UBF LBSF LBF F

Drakos

Laure

Sjokz
2024 MID-SEASON INVITATIONAL
Cast PLAY-IN STAGE BRACKET STAGE
PI1 PI2 PI3 PI4 PI5 BK1 BK2 BK3 BK4 BK5 BK6 BK7 BK8 UBF LBSF LBF F

Drakos

Laure

Sjokz

Jeesun

Fannie

Wendy

Nazgriel
2024 MID-SEASON INVITATIONAL
Cast PLAY-IN STAGE BRACKET STAGE
PI1 PI2 PI3 PI4 PI5 BK1 BK2 BK3 BK4 BK5 BK6 BK7 BK8 UBF LBSF LBF F

BaoBao

Candice

Hilda

Iris

Liuhang

Luoxin

Foreign Broadcast Talent[]

  • EMEA
  • Americas
  • Asia


  • OTP

    • Fabien "Chips" Culié

    • Dariusz "Finghin" Walczak

    • Charles "Noi" Lapassat

    • Jean "Trayton" Medzadourian

    • Kevin "Tweekz" Remy


  • Hitpoint.cz

    • Filip "Fortanu" Růžička

    • Tomáš "Mortsche" Anděl

    • Jan "Kangae" Sekanina
  • Esport1

    • Nagy "Asdelek" Márton

    • Loksa "Atreus" Bence

    • Koncz "Livius" Máté

    • Dienes "Loemifar" Valentin

    • Makaria "Makaria" Márk

    • Mihály "Mentsvar" Zalán
  • Inygon


  • Sa1naTV
  • Riot Turkey

    • Aral "Halpern" Norman

    • Tankut "Hoca" Eraslan

    • Caner "Jhonnie" Güngörü

    • Reha "Rehaer" Domaniç

    • Vildan "Telch" Soylu

    • Mehmet "Trix" Furkan Coruk
  • Gamers Lounge

    • Dimitris "D.K.Drake" Drakiotis

    • Dimitris "IceBreaker" Chatzitsobanis

    • Labros "Labokop" Tegos

    • Kosmas "LivingDead" Baxevanidis

    • Konstantinos "Nero" Perperidis

    • Antonis "Rev" Stepchenko

    • Vasilis "TheRock7" Voltis
  • Lol PCS
  • Lol PCS

    • Chen "Art" Yu-Ting (陳宥廷)

    • Fan "Chenzui" Chen-Zui (樊宸瑞)

    • Chen "Jackie" Chia-Sheng (陳迦笙)

    • Luo "Jay" Zi-Jie (羅子杰)

    • Yang "JR" Chih-Jen (楊智仁)

    • Xue "Mountain" Zhao-Hong (薛兆鴻)

    • Lin "Nash" Wei-Hsin (林煒昕)

    • Chu "Section" Ta-Kai (朱大開)

    • Chen "YuWu" Jia-Fong (陳家烽)

    • Chang "Zod" Po-Cheng (張博誠)


  • LPL Commentators

    • Qian "Mille" Chen (钱晨)

    • Guan "Zeyuan" Ze-Yuan (管泽元)

    • Wang "Wang Duoduo" Qian-Yuan (王乾元)

    • Yan "wAwa" Zi-Jing (闫紫境)

    • Feng "Rita" Yu (冯雨)

    • Yuan "MaoMao" Wei-Yi (袁唯译)

    • Ke "957" Chang-Yu (柯昌宇)

    • Zhang "Tongxi" He (张鹤)

    • Chen "PYL" Bo (陈博)

    • Chen "Gugu" Jie-Yan (陈洁妍)

    • Tan "MacT" Ping-Tao (谭平涛)

    • Guo "San" Jun-Liang (郭俊良)

    • Zhao "Fireloli" Zhi-Ming (赵志铭)

    • Zhao "Junri" Jun-Ri (赵俊日)

    • Peng "Pengpeng" Sheng-Yao (彭圣尧)

    • Zhang "Shuoshuo" Shuo (张硕)

    • Zhong "Chengfenger" Ying-Jie (钟英杰)

    • Yao "Tianshu" Tian-Shu (姚天舒)

    • Wang "Wangsong" Song (王淞)

    • Sun "suki" Qi (孙琦)

    • Feng "Huainan" Zhuo-Cheng (冯卓成)

    • Liu "Xiaomi" Jin (刘瑾)

    • Zhang "Zonic" Shi-Yu (张仕禹)

    • Zhong "mage" Ke-Xin (钟可欣)

    • Tang "kris" Xin-Tong (唐欣彤)

    • Zhao "Chongyue" Chong-yue (赵重越)

    • Jin "Kinko" Zhou-Han (金卓涵)

    • Wu "Cat" Yao (吴尧)

    • Wang "Remember" Chi-Te (王繼德)
  • LPL Interviewer

    • Liu "Liuhang" Hang (刘航)

    • Duan "Candice" Yu-Shuang (段余霜)

    • Feng "Iris" Xi (冯爔)

    • Zhu "hilda" Yu (诸钰)

    • Luo "Luoxin" Yu-Ting (骆雨婷)

    • Fu "BaoBao" Ruo-Zhen (傅若真)

    • Zhao "Christina" Song-Qi (赵松琪)
  • LPL Translators

    • Shi "Wendy" Wen-Di (史文迪)

    • Fannie
  • LPL Guest Commentator

    • Athena "Kitty" Jiang

    • Mao "Aki" An (毛安)

    • Wang "Zhuo" Xu-Zhuo (王旭卓)

    • Jiang "Saonan" Tao (姜韬)

    • Ming "Clearlove" Kai (明凯)

    • Zhang "Xiaoyangge" Qing-Yang (张庆杨)


  • LoL Thailand Broadcast Talent

    • Vipolpat "WinzY" Moonsapa

    • Dolpraphob "SunWaltz" Tiendam

    • Chatchai "Nohimitsu" Chaichalermphot

    • Prasit "HeaGow" Kiatwacharawit

    • Thanapong "Zylfelia" Srisawat

    • Chinnawut "Adam" Wasanapitranont

    • Hassan "LastCrosser" Zafar

    • Pongpat "NerfGy" Bangpetch

    • Ronnakrit "SunSunSun" Jaideecharoen

    • Chatri "Moonfalling" Rojkarnwong

Announcements[]

Additional Content[]

  • See Media.

Viewership Statistics[]

Venues[]

All Stages
Chengdu
Financial City Performing Arts Center
Capacity - 12,000
MSI 2024 Stage
1777 Tianfu Blvd North Section,
Wuhou District, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

References[]

Advertisement