Leaguepedia | League of Legends Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Korea e-Sports Games 2021
KeG 2021.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerKeSPA
Riot Games
Location & Dates
Region
KR
Korea
Event TypeOnline
Country
South Korea
Start Date2021-10-02
End Date2021-10-09
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Export to Google Calendar
Social Media & Links
Infobox Homepagelogo std.png
Infobox Facebook Fanpagelogo std.png
Infobox Instagramlogo std.png
Infobox Twitterlogo std.png
Infobox Youtubelogo std.png

The 2021 KeG Championship is the 2021 edition of the annual amateur tournament organized by the Korea e-Sports Association.

Overview[]

Format[]

  • 17 teams participate
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Semifinals and finals are best of three
  • All other matches are best of one
  • Patch Information: AkshanSquare.pngAkshan and VexSquare.pngVex disabled.

Prize Pool[]

₩ 12,300,000 South Korean Won are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)Team
PlacementIcon1.png 1₩4,000,00032.52%Daejeonlogo std.pngDaejeon
PlacementIcon2.png 2₩2,000,00016.26%Chungnamlogo std.pngChungnam
PlacementIcon3.png 3₩1,500,00012.2%Gwangjulogo std.pngGwangju
4₩500,0004.07%Busanlogo std.pngBusan
Show Additional Placements
5-8₩400,0003.25%Gyeonggilogo std.pngGyeonggi
Daegulogo std.pngDaegu
Seoullogo std.pngSeoul
Jejulogo std.pngJeju
9-17₩300,0002.44%Jeonbuklogo std.pngJeonbuk
Chungbuklogo std.pngChungbuk
Gangwonlogo std.pngGangwon
Gyeongbuklogo std.pngGyeongbuk
Gyeongnamlogo std.pngGyeongnam
Incheonlogo std.pngIncheon
Jeonnamlogo std.pngJeonnam
Sejonglogo std.pngSejong
Ulsanlogo std.pngUlsan
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[]

Qualified Teams
Qualifier Team
Busanlogo std.pngBusan GC Busan SANDBOXlogo std.pngGC Busan SANDBOX
Chungbuklogo std.pngChungbuk
Chungnamlogo std.pngChungnam Afreeca Freecs Academylogo std.pngAfreeca Freecs Academy
Daegulogo std.pngDaegu Logo std.pngOnce (Korean Team)
Daejeonlogo std.pngDaejeon Spear Gaminglogo std.pngSpear Gaming
Gangwonlogo std.pngGangwon Logo std.pngFrom Esports Solution
Gwangjulogo std.pngGwangju Fox Blogo std.pngFox B
Gyeongbuklogo std.pngGyeongbuk
Gyeonggilogo std.pngGyeonggi DWG KIA Academylogo std.pngDWG KIA Academy
Gyeongnamlogo std.pngGyeongnam Invisible Jewel Gaming Glorylogo std.pngInvisible Jewel Gaming Glory
Incheonlogo std.pngIncheon Logo std.png구디단게이밍
Jejulogo std.pngJeju Shadow EKlogo std.pngShadow EK
Jeonbuklogo std.pngJeonbuk
Jeonnamlogo std.pngJeonnam Afreeca Freecs Rookielogo std.pngAfreeca Freecs Rookie
Seoullogo std.pngSeoul T1 Rookieslogo std.pngT1 Rookies
Sejonglogo std.pngSejong KT Rolster Academylogo std.pngKT Rolster Academy
Ulsanlogo std.pngUlsan Gyeonggi GEA Llogo std.pngGyeonggi GEA L
Show RostersHide Rosters
Busan Qualifier
Busan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Busanlogo square.png


 DDahyuk


 Courage


 Pungyeon


 Rave


 Utility
Chungbuk Qualifier
Chungbuk
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Chungbuklogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Chungnam Qualifier
Chungnam
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Chungnamlogo square.png


 Meaning


 BBakPyo


 Noticed


 SPOON


 SUP
Daegu Qualifier
Daegu
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Daegulogo square.png


 StarSpring


 Scylla


 dongnan


 DANKING


 Nugget
Daejeon Qualifier
Daejeon
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Daejeonlogo square.png


 Reborn


 Lodi


 BreadMan


 HyoJun


 Moham


 Kang


 Merit
Gangwon Qualifier
Gangwon
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gangwonlogo square.png


 Khalid


 Doohyun


 ZEST


 Saroka


 KaSper
Gwangju Qualifier
Gwangju
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gwangjulogo square.png


 Osu


 JingJing


 MG


 Pat


 GAMBLEER


 Earlgrey
Gyeongbuk Qualifier
Gyeongbuk
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gyeongbuklogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Gyeonggi Qualifier
Gyeonggi
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gyeonggilogo square.png


 Ira


 Leaf


 Pullbae


 Kingdom


 Mint
Gyeongnam Qualifier
Gyeongnam
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Gyeongnamlogo square.png


 qichang


 nowupFuzhi


 Lego


 wwwvvvwwwvvwv


 Foam
Incheon Qualifier
Incheon
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Incheonlogo square.png


 공부하기시러요


 Raptor


 Sirius


 Woong


 PooIn
Jeju Qualifier
Jeju
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Jejulogo square.png


 Ggul


 Monarca


 Pout


 Sangchu


 Code
Jeonbuk Qualifier
Jeonbuk
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Jeonbuklogo square.png

 

 

 

 

 
Jeonnam Qualifier
Jeonnam
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Jeonnamlogo square.png


 Roast


 JUG


 Heru


 Clever


 HH
Seoul Qualifier
Seoullogo square.png


 Dal


 F0rest


 Starlit


 Sleepy


 Minous
Sejong Qualifier
Sejong
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Sejonglogo square.png


 PerfecT


 JGL


 MID


 ADC


 Way
Ulsan Qualifier
Ulsan
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Ulsanlogo square.png


 HorangE


 Herres


 태봉1


 마북공원


 Sash

Results[]

Quarterfinals
Gyeonggilogo std.pngKGG
0
Chungnamlogo std.pngKCN
1
Busanlogo std.pngBSN
1
Daegulogo std.pngKDG
0
Daejeonlogo std.pngKDJ
1
Seoullogo std.pngKSL
0
Jejulogo std.pngKJJ
0
Gwangjulogo std.pngKGJ
1
Semifinals
Chungnamlogo std.pngKCN
2
Busanlogo std.pngBSN
1
Daejeonlogo std.pngKDJ
2
Gwangjulogo std.pngKGJ
1
Finals
Chungnamlogo std.pngKCN
1
Daejeonlogo std.pngKDJ
2
3rd place match
Busanlogo std.pngBSN
0
Gwangjulogo std.pngKGJ
2

Match Schedule[]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Quarterfinals
Fri 8 OctSat 9 OctSat 9 Oct2021,10,09,02,00 - 2021,10,09,03,00
    
Fri 2021-10-08
Sat 2021-10-09
Sat 2021-10-09
2021,10,09,02,00
KGGGyeonggilogo std.png01Chungnamlogo std.pngKCN
2021,10,09,02,00
BSNBusanlogo std.png10Daegulogo std.pngKDG
2021,10,09,03,00
KDJDaejeonlogo std.png10Seoullogo std.pngKSL
2021,10,09,03,00
KJJJejulogo std.png01Gwangjulogo std.pngKGJ
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Semifinals
Fri 8 OctSat 9 OctSat 9 Oct2021,10,09,04,00 - 2021,10,09,04,00
    
Fri 2021-10-08
Sat 2021-10-09
Sat 2021-10-09
2021,10,09,04,00
KCNChungnamlogo std.png21Busanlogo std.pngBSN
2021,10,09,04,00
KDJDaejeonlogo std.png21Gwangjulogo std.pngKGJ
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Third-Place Match
Sat 9 OctSat 9 OctSat 9 Oct2021,10,09,07,00 - 2021,10,09,07,00
    
Sat 2021-10-09
Sat 2021-10-09
Sat 2021-10-09
2021,10,09,07,00
BSNBusanlogo std.png02Gwangjulogo std.pngKGJ
Patch: 11.20
[showhide]
Finals
Sat 9 OctSat 9 OctSat 9 Oct2021,10,09,07,00 - 2021,10,09,07,00
    
Sat 2021-10-09
Sat 2021-10-09
Sat 2021-10-09
2021,10,09,07,00
KCNChungnamlogo std.png12Daejeonlogo std.pngKDJ

VODs & Match Links[]

Media[]

Streams[]

Announcements[]

Additional Links[]

References[]

Advertisement